Anoint Oil-Henna Roll On-1/3oz

Our Price $ 9.68  
Retail Value $ 11.00  
You Save $ 1.32  (12%)  
Item Number 3725699  
Buy New Item
Out Of Stock!
Currently Out Of Stock

Item Description...

Overview
Henna, a shrub producing masses of small, white, heavily fragrant flowers, has been widely used as a cosmetic from ancient times until present. It is popular in the Middle East as a dye which is applied in intricate patterns on the hands and feet of brides. The whole unbroken leaves of henna will not stain the skin; however, when they are broken or crushed the color is released to stain the skin. The mention of the alluring fragrance of Henna is quite appropriately found in the beautiful love song of the Bible, Song of Songs 1:14. It is a smell you can fall in love with instantly and is thought to be the source of Cleopatra's famous captivating perfume. The root word for Henna is derived from an Arabic word meaning emotional tenderness. We, like the Henna leaves and flowers, can become spiritually tender and extremely fragrant when we submit to the breaking of our own wills in true repentance before the Lord.

Psalm 51:17 "The sacrifices of God are a broken spirit; a broken and contrite heart, O God, you will not despise."


Item Specifications...

Weight:   0.15 lbs.
Binding  
Release Date   Jul 1, 2010
Publisher   Abba Products
UPC  870595006394  


Availability  0 units.


Reviews - What do our customers think?

Be the first to write a review about Anoint Oil-Henna Roll On-1/3oz



Contact Info
1-800-381-8079
International +1-678-546-9300
Contact Us – Contact Us

Address
Bible Knowledge Bookstore
1734 Clarkson Rd
Suite 234
Chesterfield MO 63017
1-800-381-8079


Store Policies
Customer Service
Shipping Info
Return Policy
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy

Account Info
My Account
Track My Order
Gift Certificates
Newsletter


ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
© 2011 Bible Knowledge Bookstore